Contracts Finder Award Notice for Translation Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Language Empire Limited
- Value
- GBP 114,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 27 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This requirement is for the provision of a comprehensive translation service from and into English in accordance with the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6141 Lot 2 Translation, Transcription and Ancillary Services; Provides translation, transcription and ancillary services throughout the United Kingdom.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2022
- Completed: Award published27 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contracts Finder Award Notice for Translation Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contracts Finder Award Notice for Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
