Awarded contract

Computerised system Support for the Delivery of Cost Effective, Safe and Effective Prescribing to NHS Devon

Details

Buyer
NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 881,443.71
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
26 July 2022

Tender description

SBS Framework award to Optum Health Solutions Ltd to procure a Computerised System Support for the Delivery of Cost Effective, Safe and Effective Prescribing for Devon. The contract is for a 24-month term with an additional 12-months. The total value for the life of the contract (3 years) is £1,057,732.45 including VAT. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner(s). Lot 1: SBS Framework award to Optum Health Solutions Ltd to procure a Computerised System Support for the Delivery of Cost Effective, Safe and Effective Prescribing for Devon. The contract is for a 24-month term with an additional 12-months. The total value for the life of the contract (3 years) is £1,057,732.45 including VAT. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioner(s). Additional information: The services are deemed to be subject to the full regime of current EU procurement legislation and as such this tender will be conducted in accordance with, and governed by, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 85149000 · Pharmacy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Computerised system Support for the Delivery of Cost Effective, Safe and Effective Prescribing to NHS Devon.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.