Awarded contract

Collection, Storage and Distribution of Victoria Pharmaceuticals

Details

Value
GBP 568,200
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
26 July 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: Collection, Storage and Distribution of Victoria Pharmaceuticals on behalf of Belfast Health and Social Care Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collection, Storage and Distribution of Victoria Pharmaceuticals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collection, Storage and Distribution of Victoria Pharmaceuticals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.