Call Off Contract Award for P21-124 Quality Assurance System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mesma Limited
- Value
- GBP 61,900
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 29 July 2022
Tender description
SDS has a requirement for an online software system that enables SDS’s contracted providers to fulfil obligations relating to SDS’s quality assurance and improvement framework for work-based learning programmes. This is a Call Off Contract award notice for a Call Off Contract awarded under the Crown Commercial Services GCloud 12 agreement. The requirement is for a Quality Assurance System to SDS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2022
- Completed: Award published29 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-skills-development-scotland-co-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call Off Contract Award for P21-124 Quality Assurance System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
