CA10489 - EST20522 - Provision of New Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System for Harper Adams University - Pig Unit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Firesec Compliance Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,089.86
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is inviting four Potential Suppliers for tenders through this Invitation to Tenders (ITT) process for the design and installation a new automatic fire detection and alarm system to the existing Pig Unit (including associated offices, biosecurity building and livestock areas) not currently covered by an automatic system. The fire alarm system will link to the Nimbus fire alarm management system used by the University. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10489. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10489 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2022
About the buyer
Harper Adams University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harper-adams-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10489 - EST20522 - Provision of New Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System for Harper Adams University - Pig Unit.
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harper Adams University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
