CA10466 - The Harmony Trust - Kitchen and Ductwork Deep Cleaning via TUCO DPS (CAT11033-TU)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fortis HMS Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is being ran through the TUCO Kitchen Equipment Maintenance, Deep Cleaning & Ventilation Ducting Services DPS. The Trust are tendering for a supplier to provide the service of cleaning their kitchens and ductwork. The supplier will be expected to cover all 15 academies across Derby, Oldham and Hyde. The contract will be for a 3+1+1 year period and will commence end of July 2022. All contract information can be found within the tender documents. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10466. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10466 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2025
About the buyer
The Harmony Trust Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-harmony-trust-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10466 - The Harmony Trust - Kitchen and Ductwork Deep Cleaning via TUCO DPS (CAT11033-TU).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Harmony Trust Ltd.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
