Bedgebury and High Lodge Cycle Hire Concessions
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry England
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Topic
- Bicycles
- Published
- 26 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Bedgebury and High Lodge Cycle Hire concession leases. We anticipate that the leases will be for a period of up to 10 years. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published in late Summer / early Autumn 2022. The total value of the Bedgebury Cycle Hire lease opportunity will be in the region of £5m - £7m. The total value of the High Lodge Cycle Hire lease opportunity will be in the region of £2m. Please register your interest with the Forestry England point of contact to receive updates on this future tender opportunity. Forestry England are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the needs of the two sites will be met, and that the specification of requirements and tender documentation accurately reflects the offerings of the market. We invite interested companies from the market to provide feedback and potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans. Lot 1: Bedgebury Cycle Hire Concession Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the Bedgebury Cycle Hire concession lease. We anticipate that this lease will be for a period of up to 10 years. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published late Summer / early Autumn 2022. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £5m - £7m. The lease will start 1st April 2023. Lot 2: High Lodge Cycle Hire Concession Forestry England has a future opportunity for the operation of the High Lodge Cycle Hire concession lease. We anticipate that this lease will be for a period of up to 10 years. A full copy of the draft lease will be available in the tender documents to be published late Summer / early Autumn 2022. The total value of this lease opportunity will be in the region of £2m. The lease will start 1st July 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published26 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34430000 · Bicycles
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-england.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bedgebury and High Lodge Cycle Hire Concessions.
Related topics
Topics related to Bedgebury and High Lodge Cycle Hire Concessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry England.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
