Awarded contract

BAU Services Relating to the FCA Handbook

Details

Value
GBP 3,678,673
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
28 July 2022

Tender description

The FCA Handbook website contract provisions include but are not restricted to: •Publishing and updating content on the website •Ongoing technical and development support to improve the design or usability of the website •Providing Management Information to the FCA to enable them to monitor the service •Providing Handbook content to licensees •Offering a print subscription for users. Lot 1: The current solution is in the form of a website platform that the FCA uses to publish content e.g. legal instruments. The platform allow users to: — View individual legal instruments and the consolidated version of all of the legal instruments making up the past, current and future FCA Handbook; — Download and print content on the website; — Provide feedback on the website functionality, its content and raise technical issues; — Order printed copies of the Handbook. The current supplier provides the following services: — Quickly and accurately publish content on the website and consolidate legal instruments into website content; — Provide users with a printed copy of the Handbook upon request and technical support for the website; — Provide the FCA with management information, analytics and master copies of the consolidated content; — Provide third party licensees with Handbook content; — Enable specific FCA users of the Handbook to directly edit some content of the Handbook. Additional information: The Notice is for the extension of the current business as usual provisions with TSO. Total value of extension is £1,026,432.32. A procurement exercise will be undertaken in 2022 for the renewal of this contract commencing 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2014
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 48221000 · Internet browsing software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79970000 · Publishing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BAU Services Relating to the FCA Handbook.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BAU Services Relating to the FCA Handbook, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.