Award of Contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Period: 01.10.23 - 31.12.23)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,174,170.06
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 28 July 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Award of contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot for the period: 01.10.23 - 31.12.23 Lot 1: This Contract Award Notice is being published in line with the reporting requirements for a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). This Notice includes all Contracts awarded under the DPS for the period: 01.10.23 - 31.12.23
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Period: 01.10.23 - 31.12.23).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Contracts from the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Passenger Transport Services in Neath Port Talbot (Period: 01.10.23 - 31.12.23), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
