Awarded contract

Annual Healthcare Checks

Details

Supplier(s)
Golley Slater
Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
27 July 2022

Tender description

A regional, Cardiff and Vale, public-facing campaign is required to complement existing professional and targeted activity regarding Annual Health Checks. The campaign will provide clear, consistent and accessible messaging to increase awareness and uptake of AHCs, signposting people, families and supporters to the Get Checked Out website as the primary digital information hub. The campaign will align with national policy priorities on prevention, equity of access and reducing health inequalities, and will support consistent messaging across all regions of Wales. Lot 1: A regional, Cardiff and Vale, public-facing campaign is required to complement existing professional and targeted activity regarding Annual Health Checks. The campaign will provide clear, consistent and accessible messaging to increase awareness and uptake of AHCs, signposting people, families and supporters to the Get Checked Out website as the primary digital information hub. The campaign will align with national policy priorities on prevention, equity of access and reducing health inequalities, and will support consistent messaging across all regions of Wales. Additional information: This contract was awarded as a direct award to Golley Slater via the Media Buying (III) Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2026

About the buyer

Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Annual Healthcare Checks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.