Awarded contract

ACFL60 Cold water Tank Replacement

Details

Buyer
Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 101,420
Topic
Water plumbing work
Published
26 July 2022

Tender description

Replacement of Cold water tanks for University Hospitals Dorset Lot 1: Replacement of Cold water Tanks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACFL60 Cold water Tank Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.