Awarded contract

701551720 Provision of a Safety Boat for Pyla Ranges in Cyprus

Details

Value
EUR 1,172,000
Topic
Hire of boats with crew
Published
27 July 2022

Tender description

Provision of a Safety Boat for Pyla Ranges in Cyprus Lot 1: Provision of a Safety Boat with crew to manage the sea danger area at Pyla Ranges in Cyprus for 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60653000 · Hire of boats with crew

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.