Awarded contract

THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST - Contracts for Hard Facility Management

Details

Value
GBP 38,344,519
Duration
10 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

The Contracting Authority requires hard facility management services (Periodic Servicing and Inspection, Routine and Responsive Maintenance, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts, Void Property/change of occupier Works, Gas Servicing and Maintenance and Planned Maintenance) to the 3,514 dwellings located in its 13 retirement villages and 3 housing schemes predominately in the West and East Midlands

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

RAND ASSOCIATES CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE EXTRACARE CHARITABLE TRUST - Contracts for Hard Facility Management.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.