TDC JM Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,750,000
- Topic
- Fitted kitchens
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tandridge District Council is seeking to enter into a long-term contract with a single contractor for the renewal of kitchens and bathrooms in occupied and void properties owned and managed by the Authority. This procurement is being conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Council is following the two stage Restricted Procedure that is provided for under the legislation. The PQQ is being issued as the first stage of a two stage Restricted Process with a value below the FTS (previously EU) threshold for Works but above the FTS threshold for Services where a pre-selection stage is permitted. The Council therefore invites suitably qualified and experienced contractors to complete a PAS 91 compliant prequalification questionnaire in order to be considered for inclusion in the Invitation to Tender stage. Please refer to the attached PQQ and Tender documentation. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
About the buyer
Tandridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tandridge-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TDC JM Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals 2022.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related topics
Topics related to TDC JM Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tandridge District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
