Awarded contract

SUITABLY QUALIFIED TRAINERS TO DELIVER OUR TACTICAL VENTILATION TRAINING COURSES

Details

Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service are looking to appoint a supplier to deliver Realistic, Carbonaceous, Tactical Ventilation Training to operational Crews during the 2022 calendar year as per the schedule provided.Please note that the IR25 Regulations may apply to this contract and therefore before the contract starts a CEST check will be undertaken on the successful supplier.The successful supplier will also have to sign the Contractors safety guidelines document and the Contractors management of contractors document (if the winning bidder intends to subcontract any element of the contract).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

197 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUITABLY QUALIFIED TRAINERS TO DELIVER OUR TACTICAL VENTILATION TRAINING COURSES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SUITABLY QUALIFIED TRAINERS TO DELIVER OUR TACTICAL VENTILATION TRAINING COURSES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.