Awarded contract

Regional Grounds Maintenance and Winter Salting Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,031,097.25
Topic
Road salt
Published
21 January 2022

Tender description

The police forces of Devon and Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire have a requirement for the provision of grounds maintenance and winter salting services. Please see tender documents attached for details of the requirements. Lot 1: Devon Grounds maintenance and winter salting service. Lot 2: Cornwall Grounds maintenance and winter salting service. Lot 3: D&C HQ Grounds maintenance and winter salting service. Lot 4: Dorset Winter salting service. Lot 5: Gloucestershire Grounds maintenance and winter salting service. Lot 6: Wiltshire Grounds maintenance service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34927100 · Road salt
  • 44113910 · Winter-maintenance materials
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
  • 90630000 · Ice-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Regional Grounds Maintenance and Winter Salting Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Regional Grounds Maintenance and Winter Salting Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.