Ofstd Service Desk 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LITTLE FISH (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,176,938.88
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note that this contract has already been awarded and that this contract notice is being published for transparency purposes only. Call Off from Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement RM6100 - Technology Services 3. This contract is for the provision of IT service desk services to Ofsted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2022
- Completed: Award published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2025
About the buyer
Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ofstd Service Desk 2022.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Ofstd Service Desk 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted).
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
