Awarded contract

Measured Term Contract (MTC) Pool Plant Equipment: Service, Maintenance & Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Published
21 January 2022

Tender description

This Contract is required for the inspection, servicing, maintenance and repairs of pool plant equipment. This includes the servicing of pumps, varipool flooring, disabled poolside lifts and any other ancillary equipment required to keep pool plant operational. This also includes the replacement of consumable parts such as UV lamps. This is a general repairs and maintenance contract Lot 1: This Contract is required for the inspection, servicing, maintenance and repairs of pool plant equipment. This includes the servicing of pumps, varipool flooring, disabled poolside lifts and any other ancillary equipment required to keep pool plant operational. This also includes the replacement of consumable parts such as UV lamps. This is a general repairs and maintenance contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 45259200 · Purification-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract (MTC) Pool Plant Equipment: Service, Maintenance & Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Measured Term Contract (MTC) Pool Plant Equipment: Service, Maintenance & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.