L7 Systems Thinking Practitioner Apprenticeship
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Exeter
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice confirming the award of a call-off contract for the provision of the Level 7 Systems Thinking Practitioner Apprenticeship to the University of Exeter under the Crown Commercial Services Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Purchasing System RM6102.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2022
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2023
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L7 Systems Thinking Practitioner Apprenticeship.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
