Awarded contract

Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA)

Details

Value
GBP 2,112,600
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

The Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA) is a jointly funded service between the following partners: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC), Hampshire County Council (HCC), Portsmouth City Council (PCC) and Southampton City Council (SCC). OPCC is the designated lead partner. This Tender has been prepared by Hampshire County Council on behalf of the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, Southampton City Council and Portsmouth City Council collectively described in hereinafter referred to as the "Authority"; for the purpose of inviting proposals from suitable providers (the "Tenderers") for the provision of the services Document 5 Service Specification (the "Services"). Following evaluation of the compliant tenders, and approval of the outcome, Hampshire County Council intends to appoint a single supplier under a Contract to provide the Services. The Contract is due to commence on 1 April 2022. The Contract will be for a term of three years, with the option to extend for up to four years, most likely on a basis of two extensions each of 2 years duration. Further details on this opportunity can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home Lot 1: The Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA) is a jointly funded service between the following partners: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC), Hampshire County Council (HCC), Portsmouth City Council (PCC) and Southampton City Council (SCC). OPCC is the designated lead partner. This Tender has been prepared by Hampshire County Council on behalf of the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, Southampton City Council and Portsmouth City Council collectively described in hereinafter referred to as the "Authority"; for the purpose of inviting proposals from suitable providers (the "Tenderers") for the provision of the services Document 5 Service Specification (the "Services"). Following evaluation of the compliant tenders, and approval of the outcome, Hampshire County Council intends to appoint a single supplier under a Contract to provide the Services. The Contract is due to commence on 1 April 2022. The Contract will be for a term of three years, with the option to extend for up to four years, most likely on a basis of two extensions each of 2 years duration. Further details on this opportunity can be found at https://intendhost.co.uk/hampshire/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 January 2022

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.