Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary
Details
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 21 January 2022
- Submission
- 4 March 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (HCC) are now seeking tender submissions from providers who are able to provide HRS for one of (up to) 5 sub-lots. Providers are advised to firstly read the "covering letter" within the attached tender documentation suite for further detail of the breakdown relating to each sub-lot. There are 3 lots in total which comprise Lot A which is "Adults" (and contains 3 sub-lots). Lot B which is "Young People" which comprise 2 sub-lots. Finally, Lot C which is "Families" which comprise 2 sub-lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2022
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
269 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support Services (HRS) within the Hull City boundary, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
