HCC - 07/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University Bus Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme.This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published19 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 07/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
