Awarded contract

General Waste and Recycling Services

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 12,362,062.65
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

The provision of General Waste and Recycling Services to NHS Wales hospitals and sites. Lot 1: The provision of General Waste and Recycling Services for NHS Wales hospitals and trusts. The procurement was conducted using a mini competition via ESPO. Additional information: N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 March 2025

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to General Waste and Recycling Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to General Waste and Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.