Awarded contract

Further competition School Uniforms under Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) DPS 1021 Reference number: 1021

Details

Value
GBP 937,340.45
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

Whickham School have awarded a further competition for School uniform and PE Kit services through the Further competition School Uniforms under Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) DPS 1021 Lot 1: Whickham School have awarded a further competition for School uniform and PE Kit services through the Further competition School Uniforms under Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) DPS 1021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

WHICKHAM SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further competition School Uniforms under Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) DPS 1021 Reference number: 1021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further competition School Uniforms under Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) DPS 1021 Reference number: 1021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to WHICKHAM SCHOOL AND SPORTS COLLEGE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.