Expired contract

DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 432,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Artificial grass
Published
18 January 2022

Tender description

Grounds maintenance, tree work and arboriculture, Stump grinding, vegetation management, hard landscape management for properties and sites owned or managed by CHS Group. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39293300 · Artificial grass
  • 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
  • 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.