Dalmuir Park HA Maintenance Framework 2022-26
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Submission
- 15 February 2022
Tender description
The work to be undertaken comprises the provision of reactive and planned maintenance works to approximately 700 new build, tenement, terraced or cottage houses/ flats and associated roofs/ common areas throughout the properties of Dalmuir Park Housing Association, within Dalmuir, Clydebank G81 The initial contract period will be 1st April 2022 to 31st March 2023, with options to extend the framework contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2026. The successful Candidate will be one of a number of Framework contractors responsible for [sharing] reactive and planned maintenance repair works throughout the Employer’s properties. Trades are to be provided for the following works Framework [Lots]: Lot1 Multi Trade; Lot2 Out of Hours; Lot3 Builderwork; Lot4 Communications; Lot5 Electrical; Lot6 Joinery; Lot7 Plumbing; Lot8 Roofing; Lot9 Medical Adaptations; Lot10 Voids; Lot11 Bulk Removal & Lot12 glazing Lot 1: Multi trade Return [upload] completed tender documents, electronically by uploading to PCS postbox, as follows: Capability SPD; and TQQ; and Form of Tender. The tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Contract Rates stated on the Form of Tender. Only for the contractors whose Capability SPD submission meets the minimum selection standards and is awarded a pass, the criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender rate is in excess of the lowest tender rate, prior to weighting. Quality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates. The candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Lot 2: Out of Hours refer lot1 Lot 3: Builderwork Refer Lot1 Lot 4: Communications refer Lot1 Lot 5: Electrical refer lot1 Lot 6: Joinerwork refer lot1 Lot 7: Plumberwork refer lot1 Lot 8: Roofwork refer lot1 Lot 11: Bulk Removal refer lot1 Lot 12: Glazing refer lot1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2022
About the buyer
Dalmuir Park Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dalmuir-park-housing-association-ltd.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dalmuir Park HA Maintenance Framework 2022-26.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Dalmuir Park HA Maintenance Framework 2022-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dalmuir Park Housing Association Ltd.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
