Expired contract
Contract award notice for the provision of courier services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CitySprint (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 19 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to advice that the Financial Ombudsman Service has awarded a 3 + 1 year contract to CitySprint (UK) Limited for the provision of ad hoc courier services at a value of £40,000 excl Vat
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2025
About the buyer
Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-ombudsman-service.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award notice for the provision of courier services.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
