ComReg is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panel for Barrister Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Ann Marie Kearney
- Aoife Beirne BL
- Barrister Liam O'Connell BL
- Barrister at law Eoghan Cole BL
- Barry Doherty BL
- christian keeling
- Ciara Bradshaw
- Cillian Bracken BL
- Claire Hogan BL
- David Dodd BL
- Dermot Francis Sheehan BL
- Elaine Byrne BL
- Emily Neill
- Eoin Sreenan BL
- Hannah Godfrey
- Law Library John Berry BL
- Mark Curran BL
- Nathy Dunleavy
- Shelley Horan BL
- Value
- EUR 28,000,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panel for Barrister Services Lot 1 – Junior Counsel with a minimum 3 years' Call (or prior equivalent experience) providing Core Regulatory and and Legal Services Lot 2 – Junior Counsel with 3 years' Call (or prior equivalent experienced providing Corporate Law services Lot 1: Junior Counsel with a minimum 3 years’ Call or prior equivalent experience providing Core Regulatory Junior Counsel with 3 years' Call or PQE providing Core Regulatory and Legal Services Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT199816 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT199816 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ e-executed and effective 21 December 2021 18 members appointed to Lot One 10 members appointed to Lot Two Lot 2: Junior Counsel with a min. 3 years’ Call or prior equivalent experience providing Corporate Law Serv Junior Counsel with 3 years' Call or PQE providing Corporate Law Services Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT199816 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/ Please see tender documentation uploaded to RFT199816 on http://www.etenders.gov.ie/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2022
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 98110000 · Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation-comreg.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ComReg is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panel for Barrister Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ComReg is issuing a Request for Tender (RFT) to establish Multi Supplier Panel for Barrister Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
