Expired contract

CA9546 - DN Colleges - Auto Door Service and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 16,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
19 January 2022

Tender description

The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to the DN Colleges Group contract for the servicing and maintenance of the Auto Doors on the North Lindsey Campus and Doncaster Campus as defined in the specification. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9546.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9546 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024

About the buyer

Doncaster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9546 - DN Colleges - Auto Door Service and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.