Awarded contract

C1119- Laboratory Equipment - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of)

Details

Value
GBP 284,539
Topic
Autoclaves
Published
17 January 2022

Tender description

Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 1: Lot 1 Flow Cytometer System Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 2: Lot 2 Agarclaves and Stacker (x2) Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 3: Lot 3 Autoclave (Stand-alone) Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Additional information: LOT NOT AWARDED Lot 4: Lot 4 Autoclave (Benchtop) Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 5: Lot 5 Automated Benchtop pH Analyser Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 6: Lot 6 Filter Manifolds Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance. Lot 7: Lot 7 Benchtop Multi-meters Supply, delivery, Installation and maintenance of Laboratory equipment . Parts are also required. Please refer to Appendix 1 - Specification for further information. Please note in relation to initial contract durations of 4 years is for Lots 1 to 5. Lots 6 and 7 will be for 1 year and do not require maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191110 · Autoclaves
  • 38434510 · Cytometers
  • 39181000 · Laboratory benching
  • 41000000 · Collected and purified water
  • 42300000 · Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens
  • 42900000 · Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1119- Laboratory Equipment - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1119- Laboratory Equipment - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.