Awarded contract

C055/2021/2022 - LA Directors Report Guidance for SCS in Wales

Details

Topic
General management consultancy services
Published
21 January 2022

Tender description

The Social Services and Well-being (Wales) Act 2014 (‘the Act’) came into force on 6th April 2016.The Act aims to improve people’s well-being and promotes people’s independence to give them greater voice and control. Care and support services across Wales focus on the well-being outcomes of people who need care and support and carers who need support and on people’s rights and responsibilities. The Act emphasises the importance of having regard to the characteristics, culture, language and beliefs of an individual to support people to achieve well-being.The Welsh Government is seeking to appoint a contractor to develop a guidance document for Local Authorities to assist them to use their data and evidence assets to write a report outlining their social services performance over the previous year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C055/2021/2022 - LA Directors Report Guidance for SCS in Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C055/2021/2022 - LA Directors Report Guidance for SCS in Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.