Awarded contract

Warden Call & Telecare Systems (Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs & Upgrading Works)

Details

Value
GBP 291,280.57
Duration
6 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

This bidding opportunity was for delivering a servicing and preventative maintenance service, undertaking repairs where necessary and carrying out upgrading works where required to existing warden call and telecare systems in around 115 No properties owned and managed by Southampton City Council; to include associated electrical works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Warden Call & Telecare Systems (Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs & Upgrading Works).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Warden Call & Telecare Systems (Servicing, Maintenance, Repairs & Upgrading Works), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.