University of Aberdeen Similarity Detection Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TURNITIN UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 49,951
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
Tender description
The University require a software package to identify plagiarism in written work. AWARD NOTICE - The University require a similarity detection software to identify plagiarism in student work. Direct call off from APUC Framework IT1025AP - Similarity Detection Systems and Associated Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2022
- Completed: Award published18 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Aberdeen Similarity Detection Software.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
