Expired contract

UKRI-1903 Development of a UK-Wide Cluster Plan for the ICSF Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge

Details

Value
GBP 899,950
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
21 July 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1903 Development of a UK-Wide Cluster Plan for the ICSF Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge. Services were procured through the CCS RM6187 Framework (Management Consultancy Framework 3).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2023

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1903 Development of a UK-Wide Cluster Plan for the ICSF Industrial Decarbonisation Challenge.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.