Awarded contract

The provision of Bi-Directional Interface with ESR_Cohort Portal

Details

Value
GBP 190,240
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 July 2022

Tender description

The overall aims and objectives are for the NHS to deliver a digital staff passport service to meet the needs of two main user cases: <br/>(a) the rotational movements of Doctors in Training (both permanent changes in employment and through lead employer arrangements) and;<br/>(b) temporary staff movements of any NHS staff member. Lot 1: NHS England will provide the funding as outlined below to the supplier, to build the ESR-NHS0067 Occupational Health interface specification provided by ESR. Additional information: As this is a national programme of work, the supplier will need to be prepared to work with localities across England. In line with current operating models it is expected that most work will be undertaken remotely. Any travel arrangements should be made in line with government advice on Covid restrictions, with teams encouraged to work remotely as far as feasible.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of Bi-Directional Interface with ESR_Cohort Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of Bi-Directional Interface with ESR_Cohort Portal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.