TfL 95965 Health, Safety and Environmental Training Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Submission
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>TfL's HR Services require a Framework to be put into place and seek suitably experienced suppliers to deliver their external Health, Safety and Environmental training courses. The contract term is for three years with an option to extend for up to a further one year. The Framework has 4 Lots. Lot 1 H&S User/Operator/Maintainer Lot 2 H&S Electrical Lot 3 Management of Health Risks and, Lot 4 Professional HSE Lot 1 has been split into six Sub-Lots to allow bidders to bid for all of Lot 1 or individual Sub-Lots according to their specialism as below: 1A – Confined spaces 1B – Working at heights, Platforms, Towers 1C - Cranes, Lifting + Associated 1D – Abrasive Wheels and workshop machinery 1E – Manual Handling 1F – Lift truck training (including Lift Training) The tender process will be managed on Transport for London's (TfL) e-tendering portal ProContract. If you wish to participate in this tender process, view the full tender documents, raise clarifications and submit a bid, please register on: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Tenders Submission Date: 12:00 Noon Wednesday, 31st August 2022 Tender clarification deadline: Wednesday, 17th August 2022 The above dates are subject to change Should you require any additional guidance and help on how to use the Portal, don't hesitate to get in touch with the Portal's Supplier Helpdesk by email: ProContractSuppliers@ProActis.com</p> Keywords: Environmental Training, Professional H&SE, Risk Assessment, Health and Safety Training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 98342000 · Work environment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
221 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL 95965 Health, Safety and Environmental Training Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to TfL 95965 Health, Safety and Environmental Training Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
