Expired contract

Provision of Resource for Retirement, Bereavement and Care

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

Call-off contract awarded under the CCS Digital Specialists & Programmes (DSP) framework for the provision of digital specialists to support DWP Retirement, Bereavement and Care digital transformation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2023

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Resource for Retirement, Bereavement and Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Resource for Retirement, Bereavement and Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.