Awarded contract
Mobile Phone Device as a Service (DVaaS) CAF334-22 CONTRACT UNDER FRAMEWORK RM6068 TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES Lot 2
Details
- Buyer
- Cafcass
- Supplier(s)
- Jigsaw Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,582,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For information this was a further competition for the provision of Mobile Phone Device as a Service; this has been awarded Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6068 Lot 2, Cafcass reference CAF334-22.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2022
- Completed: Award published22 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cafcass.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Phone Device as a Service (DVaaS) CAF334-22 CONTRACT UNDER FRAMEWORK RM6068 TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES Lot 2.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cafcass.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
