L22042-T-TC – Refurbishment of Central Search, Departures escalators
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 22 July 2022
- Submission
- 26 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The requirement is for the full in-truss replacement of two existing escalators within the Duty Free area of the airport. This includes the supply and delivery of all goods to the airport and the full installation through to completion, commissioning, testing and final acceptance, there is a requirement to provide a full onsite parts and labour support and warranty for at least 24 months. Lot 1: Installation and maintenance of 2 escalators. See tender for full details. Additional information: See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416400 · Escalators
- 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
- 42419530 · Parts of escalators
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313200 · Escalator installation work
- 50740000 · Repair and maintenance services of escalators
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22042-T-TC – Refurbishment of Central Search, Departures escalators.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
