Expired contract

ITSM Demand Management 2022

Details

Value
GBP 215,200
Duration
7 months
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
22 July 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice following a framework call-off

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITSM Demand Management 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITSM Demand Management 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.