Ipswich Museum Redevelopment - Project Manager
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 18 July 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Project Manager, Ipswich Museum Redevelopment. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 16/08/2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 09/08/2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2022
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ipswich Museum Redevelopment - Project Manager.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
