Closed tender

Invitation to Tender White Fleet Vehicles Leasing and Servicing

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
21 July 2022
Submission
27 August 2022

Tender description

Biggleswade Town Council (BTC) is looking to renew part of its white fleet vehicles in keeping with its environmental policy. BTC is looking to enter into a three year contract replacement cycle for three new vehicles. Servicing and maintenance should be included in the contract for the new vehicles. BTC is inviting quotes for the following specification of vehicles; • 1 x Isuzu Extended Back Pickup 1.9 164PS Utility 4 x 4 with caged sides (no tipper), back under-rail bed-liner kit; 13 pin towing electrics and tow bar. Silver vehicle. • 1 x Isuzu Grafter SWB Tipper with Caged sides. • 1 x Isuzu Grafter SWB truck with Tail lift • Please note both SWB trucks to be single axle at the back not double.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 August 2022

About the buyer

BIGGLESWADE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender White Fleet Vehicles Leasing and Servicing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender White Fleet Vehicles Leasing and Servicing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BIGGLESWADE TOWN COUNCIL.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.