Awarded contract

ID 2570047 DAC 16/19 - POLICE OMBUDSMAN FOR NORTHERN IRELAND CASE HANDLING SYSTEM

Details

Value
GBP 3,863,607
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 July 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: The Office of the Police Ombudsman for NI (PONI) uses a bespoke case handling system to investigate the majority of its complaints and is the primary investigation system used within the office.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police Ombudsman for Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 2570047 DAC 16/19 - POLICE OMBUDSMAN FOR NORTHERN IRELAND CASE HANDLING SYSTEM.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.