GB-Barnet: Lift and stairlift servicing
Details
- Buyer
- The Barnet Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Submission
- 20 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 23 January 2023 for the following reason: Competitive Contract Notice has been closed and relaunched under a New Contract Notice due to a technical error.(Lift and stairlift servicing, maintenance and remedial/refurbishment work) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2022
About the buyer
The Barnet Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-barnet-group-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Barnet: Lift and stairlift servicing.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Barnet: Lift and stairlift servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Barnet Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
