Awarded contract

Covid 19 - Delivery and Compliance of a Point of Care Solution on the National Vaccinations Programme

Details

Value
GBP 210,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
21 July 2022

Tender description

Point of Care System to be used for the deployment of Covid-19 vaccinations at agreed vaccination sites:<br/><br/>Software platform and infrastructure to support data capture and reporting on vaccination events<br/><br/>Build the system to meet the Authority’s requirements and other requirements as agreed from time to time<br/><br/>Provide infrastructure services for the System<br/><br/>Provide the Authority with relevant system user documentation and user training materials<br/><br/>Data collected by the system will be accessible and transferred to the Authority<br/><br/>The Point of Care System shall be deployed to and able to be used by a minimum number of vaccination sites (150 minimum) and users (2000 users or as agreed) Lot 1: Software platform and infrastructure to support data capture and reporting on vaccination events <br/><br/>Build the system to meet the Authority’s requirements and other requirements as agreed from time to time <br/><br/>Provide infrastructure services for the System <br/><br/>Provide the Authority with relevant system user documentation and user training materials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72212517 · IT software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Covid 19 - Delivery and Compliance of a Point of Care Solution on the National Vaccinations Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Covid 19 - Delivery and Compliance of a Point of Care Solution on the National Vaccinations Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.