Awarded contract
Contract Award - DDICT Strategy Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 July 2022
Tender description
This service delivery will provide support to work alongside the Digital Division in order to accelerate the review and refresh of the DDICT Strategy in line with Internal Audit recommendations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 June 2022
- Completed: Award published18 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - DDICT Strategy Refresh.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - DDICT Strategy Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
