Contract 49 - Frameworks for the Supply of Rigid Kitchen Units 2022-2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- Published
- 20 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North Tyneside Council (the 'Authority') is seeking tenders for the supply and delivery of pre-assembled Rigid Kitchens and all associated goods (products). The Contract is for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend twice for a further year (potential four-year contract). This will be a single supplier Framework. Deliveries will be required to sites across the borough, along with the availability of a local branch/hub where team members are able to obtain goods from the Contractor direct. Deliveries may also be required to the stores based at the Killingworth site, Harvey Combe, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 6QQ. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The full details can be found in the Tender documents available to download immediately after registering an interest in this opportunity, the details to access the Tender are in the additional information below via the NEPO Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2022
- Completed: Award published20 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44400000 · Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 49 - Frameworks for the Supply of Rigid Kitchen Units 2022-2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
