Brickwork Repair for 41-53 Leaf Close, Northwood
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Submission
- 17 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is running a tender competition for an agreement (the Contract) for the brickwork Repairs to external masonry walls at Flats no. 41 - 53 Leaf Close, Northwood, HA6 2YY. (the Works) All details of this project can be found in the tender pack. (the Project). The work covered by this Specification comprises: masonry repairs to external walls. The Contractors' attention is drawn to the fact that all existing surrounding are to be fully protected for the whole duration of the Contract and any damage caused is to be rectified immediately at the Contractors' own expense by either repair or replacement Access to the site does not have to be arranged but site visits should take place between weekdays between 09:00 and 17:00 hrs. Access to the works is to be made via Leaf Close. If required, an area adjacent to the flats will be available for a storage container for the duration of the contract. The surrounding areas are to be fully protected against damage for the duration of the works. TENDER DOCUMENT AND PROCEDURE In pricing the Specification the Contractor shall be deemed to have referred to the Specification for a full description of the materials and workmanship applicable to the relevant items. Form of Contract The form of Contract will be JCT Minor Works Contract 2016. The Contractor should allow against any of the clauses within the Contract or in their prices for anything in the Conditions he considers to have monetary value Visiting Site before Tendering The Contractor shall be deemed to have visited the site to have acquainted themselves with its condition and limitations prior to submitting tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brickwork Repair for 41-53 Leaf Close, Northwood.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
