Awarded contract

BC-10722 Whitehill Community Academy Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 453,814.2
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
21 July 2022

Tender description

Whitehill Community Academy is a primary school in Halifax, West Yorkshire with capacity for approximately 630 pupils.The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods. Lot 1: Whitehill Community Academy is a primary school in Halifax, West Yorkshire with capacity for approximately 630 pupils.The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Whitehill Community Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Whitehill Community Academy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.