2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Valentine Occupational Health Limited
- Value
- 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health insurance services
- Published
- 19 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for an Occupational Health provider to assist with o Medical pre-employment checks o Annual Health check assessments o Independent Occupational Health Assessment to support our Absence Management Process. o Night Worker Assessment checks o Ability to support our Alcohol and Drug policy through on-site testing when required o To meet current and future needs o Ability to provide quality assurance and key performance indicators o The Occupational Health Provider must have SEQOHS Accreditation The estimated value of the Project is ?25,000 per annum (p.a.), and ?75,000.00 over the duration of the agreement. Please express an interest in the project to get access to the full suite of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2022
- Completed: Award published19 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66512200 · Health insurance services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider - AWARD.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to 2021 - 0912 Occupational Health Provider - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
